2016 Season
2016 ALPS TOUR QUALIFYING SCHOOL - Stage 1 - Europa Course
La Cala Resort (Europa)
11th - 12th December 2016
ALPS TOUR

Tournament Entries by Exemption Status
No. Name Exemption Entry Status Rec.
1 Ollie ROBERTS (ENG) AT6 (37) Entry (TBC) »»
2 Olivier GUISSET (BEL) none Entry (TBC) »»
3 Maxime FERY (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
4 Thomas COULSON (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
5 Paul NICOLAS (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
6 Xavier CAMPO (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
7 Joseph ELLIS (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
8 Thomas MARTY (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
9 Paul HERNAEZ (Am) (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
10 Steven JONES (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
11 Christian KUEHNEL (BEL) none Entry (TBC) »»
12 Kristian KULOKORPI (FIN) none Entry (TBC) »»
13 Christopher LABADIE (Am) (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
14 Issa NLAREB A AMANG (CMR) none Entry (TBC) »»
15 Jani HIETANEN (FIN) none Entry (TBC) »»
16 Sebastian WITTMANN (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
17 Arthur AMEIL-PLANCHIN (Am) (SWI) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
18 Kurt MAYR (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
19 Marcus MOHR (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
20 Gaetan WEYDTS-CAESENS (Am) (BEL) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
21 Aleksandar RADOICIC (Am) (MNE) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
22 Alexandre FRECHE (Am) (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
23 Gareth BLEASE (WAL) none Entry (TBC) »»
24 Florian REY (Am) (SWI) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
25 Luke DONNELLY (Am) (IRL) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
26 Clemens PRADER (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
27 Richard CHALLONER (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
28 Joan BERTRAN (ESP) none Entry (TBC) »»
29 James ASHFIELD (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
30 Paolo GARIBOLDI (Am) (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
31 Clarke LUTTON (SCO) none Entry (TBC) »»
32 Grant NEAL (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
33 Mose TAVECCHIO (Am) (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
34 Lambert COCHET (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
35 Raphael GINOUVES (Am) (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
36 Christopher TASTEVIN (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
37 Sam TESTELIN (Am) (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
38 Joel KAI LENZ (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
39 Mark BRAILEY (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
40 Ville PAPULA (Am) (FIN) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
41 Jorge FELIU FEDUCHI (Am) (ESP) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
42 Umberto CUOMO (ITA) none Entry (TBC) »»
43 James McGILVRAY (SCO) none Entry (TBC) »»
44 Juhana KUKKONEN (FIN) none Entry (TBC) »»
45 Jack CLARKE (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
46 Jonathan HEWITT (WAL) none Entry (TBC) »»
47 Mergim GJINOVCI (Am) (GER) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
48 David SALGADO CHACON (ESP) none Entry (TBC) »»
49 Anze LESKOVAR (Am) (SLO) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
50 Thomas MUCHMORE (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
51 Matthew ALDEN (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
52 David COCKAYNE (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
53 Andrew SCRIMSHAW (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
54 Max JORDAN (Am) (ENG) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
55 Geoffrey MEURICE (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
56 Tom JORDAN (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
57 Farren KEENAN (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
58 Harrison WOAN (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
59 Edoardo CAPI (Am) (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
60 Federico HANSSON VINAS (ARG) none Entry (TBC) »»
61 Craig SUTHERLAND (SCO) none Entry (TBC) »»
62 Timon BALTL (Am) (AUT) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
63 Joris BERLINGERI (Am) (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
64 Martin GOUMENT (Am) (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
65 Gregoire LUCK (Am) (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
66 Alexis WEIZMAN (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
78 AUTOMATICALLY EXEMPT PLACES
Alphabetical List of Tournament Entries
No. Name Exemption Entry Status Rec.
1 ALDEN, Matthew (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
2 AMEIL-PLANCHIN (AM), Arthur (SWI) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
3 ASHFIELD, James (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
4 BALTL (AM), Timon (AUT) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
5 BERLINGERI (AM), Joris (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
6 BERTRAN, Joan (ESP) none Entry (TBC) »»
7 BLEASE, Gareth (WAL) none Entry (TBC) »»
8 BRAILEY, Mark (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
9 CAMPO, Xavier (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
10 CAPI (AM), Edoardo (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
11 CHALLONER, Richard (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
12 CLARKE, Jack (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
13 COCHET, Lambert (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
14 COCKAYNE, David (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
15 COULSON, Thomas (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
16 CUOMO, Umberto (ITA) none Entry (TBC) »»
17 DONNELLY (AM), Luke (IRL) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
18 ELLIS, Joseph (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
19 FELIU FEDUCHI (AM), Jorge (ESP) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
20 FERY, Maxime (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
21 FRECHE (AM), Alexandre (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
22 GARIBOLDI (AM), Paolo (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
23 GINOUVES (AM), Raphael (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
24 GJINOVCI (AM), Mergim (GER) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
25 GOUMENT (AM), Martin (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
26 GUISSET, Olivier (BEL) none Entry (TBC) »»
27 HANSSON VINAS, Federico (ARG) none Entry (TBC) »»
28 HERNAEZ (AM), Paul (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
29 HEWITT, Jonathan (WAL) none Entry (TBC) »»
30 HIETANEN, Jani (FIN) none Entry (TBC) »»
31 JONES, Steven (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
32 JORDAN, Tom (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
33 JORDAN (AM), Max (ENG) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
34 KAI LENZ, Joel (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
35 KEENAN, Farren (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
36 KUEHNEL, Christian (BEL) none Entry (TBC) »»
37 KUKKONEN, Juhana (FIN) none Entry (TBC) »»
38 KULOKORPI, Kristian (FIN) none Entry (TBC) »»
39 LABADIE (AM), Christopher (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
40 LESKOVAR (AM), Anze (SLO) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
41 LUCK (AM), Gregoire (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
42 LUTTON, Clarke (SCO) none Entry (TBC) »»
43 MARTY, Thomas (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
44 MAYR, Kurt (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
45 MCGILVRAY, James (SCO) none Entry (TBC) »»
46 MEURICE, Geoffrey (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
47 MOHR, Marcus (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
48 MUCHMORE, Thomas (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
49 NEAL, Grant (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
50 NICOLAS, Paul (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
51 NLAREB A AMANG, Issa (CMR) none Entry (TBC) »»
52 PAPULA (AM), Ville (FIN) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
53 PRADER, Clemens (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
54 RADOICIC (AM), Aleksandar (MNE) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
55 REY (AM), Florian (SWI) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
56 ROBERTS, Oliver (ENG) AT6 (37) Entry (TBC) »»
57 SALGADO CHACON, David (ESP) none Entry (TBC) »»
58 SCRIMSHAW, Andrew (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
59 SUTHERLAND, Craig (SCO) none Entry (TBC) »»
60 TASTEVIN, Christopher (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
61 TAVECCHIO (AM), Mose (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
62 TESTELIN, Sam (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
63 WEIZMAN, Alexis (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
64 WEYDTS-CAESENS (AM), Gaetan (BEL) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
65 WITTMANN, Sebastian (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
66 WOAN, Harrison (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»

Active Entries by Nationality
No. Name Exemption Entry Status Rec.
Argentina
1 HANSSON VINAS, Federico none Entry (TBC) »»
Austria
1 BALTL (AM), Timon none Entry (TBC) »»
2 KAI LENZ, Joel none Entry (TBC) »»
3 MAYR, Kurt none Entry (TBC) »»
4 PRADER, Clemens none Entry (TBC) »»
5 WITTMANN, Sebastian none Entry (TBC) »»
Belgium
1 GUISSET, Olivier none Entry (TBC) »»
2 KUEHNEL, Christian none Entry (TBC) »»
3 WEYDTS-CAESENS (AM), Gaetan none Entry (TBC) »»
Cameroun
1 NLAREB A AMANG, Issa none Entry (TBC) »»
England
1 ALDEN, Matthew none Entry (TBC) »»
2 ASHFIELD, James none Entry (TBC) »»
3 BRAILEY, Mark none Entry (TBC) »»
4 CHALLONER, Richard none Entry (TBC) »»
5 CLARKE, Jack none Entry (TBC) »»
6 COCKAYNE, David none Entry (TBC) »»
7 COULSON, Thomas none Entry (TBC) »»
8 ELLIS, Joseph none Entry (TBC) »»
9 JONES, Steven none Entry (TBC) »»
10 JORDAN, Tom none Entry (TBC) »»
11 JORDAN (AM), Max none Entry (TBC) »»
12 KEENAN, Farren none Entry (TBC) »»
13 MOHR, Marcus none Entry (TBC) »»
14 MUCHMORE, Thomas none Entry (TBC) »»
15 NEAL, Grant none Entry (TBC) »»
16 ROBERTS, Oliver AT6 (37) Entry (TBC) »»
17 SCRIMSHAW, Andrew none Entry (TBC) »»
18 WOAN, Harrison none Entry (TBC) »»
Spain
1 BERTRAN, Joan none Entry (TBC) »»
2 FELIU FEDUCHI (AM), Jorge none Entry (TBC) »»
3 SALGADO CHACON, David none Entry (TBC) »»
Finland
1 HIETANEN, Jani none Entry (TBC) »»
2 KUKKONEN, Juhana none Entry (TBC) »»
3 KULOKORPI, Kristian none Entry (TBC) »»
4 PAPULA (AM), Ville none Entry (TBC) »»
France
1 BERLINGERI (AM), Joris none Entry (TBC) »»
2 CAMPO, Xavier none Entry (TBC) »»
3 COCHET, Lambert none Entry (TBC) »»
4 FERY, Maxime none Entry (TBC) »»
5 FRECHE (AM), Alexandre none Entry (TBC) »»
6 GINOUVES (AM), Raphael none Entry (TBC) »»
7 GOUMENT (AM), Martin none Entry (TBC) »»
8 HERNAEZ (AM), Paul none Entry (TBC) »»
9 LABADIE (AM), Christopher none Entry (TBC) »»
10 LUCK (AM), Gregoire none Entry (TBC) »»
11 MARTY, Thomas none Entry (TBC) »»
12 MEURICE, Geoffrey none Entry (TBC) »»
13 NICOLAS, Paul none Entry (TBC) »»
14 TASTEVIN, Christopher none Entry (TBC) »»
15 TESTELIN, Sam none Entry (TBC) »»
16 WEIZMAN, Alexis none Entry (TBC) »»
Germany
1 GJINOVCI (AM), Mergim none Entry (TBC) »»
Ireland
1 DONNELLY (AM), Luke none Entry (TBC) »»
Italy
1 CAPI (AM), Edoardo none Entry (TBC) »»
2 CUOMO, Umberto none Entry (TBC) »»
3 GARIBOLDI (AM), Paolo none Entry (TBC) »»
4 TAVECCHIO (AM), Mose none Entry (TBC) »»
Montenegro
1 RADOICIC (AM), Aleksandar none Entry (TBC) »»
Scotland
1 LUTTON, Clarke none Entry (TBC) »»
2 MCGILVRAY, James none Entry (TBC) »»
3 SUTHERLAND, Craig none Entry (TBC) »»
Slovenia
1 LESKOVAR (AM), Anze none Entry (TBC) »»
Switzerland
1 AMEIL-PLANCHIN (AM), Arthur none Entry (TBC) »»
2 REY (AM), Florian none Entry (TBC) »»
Wales
1 BLEASE, Gareth none Entry (TBC) »»
2 HEWITT, Jonathan none Entry (TBC) »»
Official tour scoring and statistics provided by the
ALPS TOUR
For support or to register feedback please contact us
The information and data provided here may not be published, either on a website or using any other form of media, without the express permission of the owners. The use of any registered trademarks or copyright images shown on this site is strictly prohibited.