2016 Season
2016 ALPS TOUR QUALIFYING SCHOOL - Stage 1 - Asia Course
La Cala Resort (Asia)
11th - 12th December 2016
ALPS TOUR

Tournament Entries by Exemption Status
No. Name Exemption Entry Status Rec.
1 Cedric MENUT (FRA) AT8 (20) Entry (TBC) »»
2 James ADAMS (ENG) AT8 (24) Entry (TBC) »»
3 Clemens DVORAK (AUT) A8M (1) Entry (TBC) »»
4 James MYNOTT (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
5 Matyas BALDAUF (Am) (HUN) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
6 Laurids LOHR (GER) none Entry (TBC) »»
7 Ben KERR (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
8 Maxime CAPELLE (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
9 Cyrille DANIEL (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
10 Edoardo VIZZOTTO (Am) (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
11 Edouard FISZEL (Am) (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
12 Adrien PINGUET (Am) (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
13 Alejandro ESMATGES RIU (Am) (ESP) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
14 Alessandro STUCCHI (Am) (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
15 Giacomo TORCHI (Am) (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
16 Gerold FOLK (Am) (AUT) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
17 Davide ALBERTINI (SWI) none Entry (TBC) »»
18 Lorenzo CASTELLI (Am) (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
19 Luke BOWERS (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
20 Bernard GEELKERKEN (NED) none Entry (TBC) »»
21 Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) none Entry (TBC) »»
22 Mauro ONGIS (Am) (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
23 Nicolas ROCHE (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
24 Andrea VERCESI (ITA) none Entry (TBC) »»
25 Maxime VANGEERSDAELE (BEL) none Entry (TBC) »»
26 Marc RODRIGUEZ CALASSOU (Am) (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
27 Nicholas ELLIOTT (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
28 Marco CERVELLINI (Am) (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
29 James REESON (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
30 Vincent RIGAUD (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
31 Florian ATTARD (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
32 Pierre-Henri PHILIPPE (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
33 Ben SMITH (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
34 Alex MESSIQUA (SWI) none Entry (TBC) »»
35 Robert HARRHY (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
36 Clemens GASTER (Am) (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
37 Rene GRUBER (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
38 Edward HOLLAND (Am) (ENG) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
39 Shaun JONES (NZL) none Entry (TBC) »»
40 Nikolaus WIMMER (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
41 Tomaso ZANNIN (Am) (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
42 Alexander GARDE (DEN) none Entry (TBC) »»
43 Riccardo BRAVETTI (ITA) none Entry (TBC) »»
44 Baptiste CHAPELLAN (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
45 Remi MENARD (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
46 Carlo CASALEGNO (Am) (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
47 Rudy THUILLIER (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
48 Jean-Matthieu HOUDAYER (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
49 Alessandro MARCHETTI (Am) (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
50 Artur KRYHAN (Am) (UKR) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
51 Paul JOUVE (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
52 Michele BOSCO (Am) (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
53 Riccardo BREGOLI (Am) (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
54 Mathieu FRANCOIS (Am) (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
55 Bernard NEUMAYER (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
56 Alexander HASLAUER (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
57 Mattia GIUSEPPIN (Am) (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
58 Joe KNOX (SCO) none Entry (TBC) »»
59 Alain JEANRENAUD (SWI) none Entry (TBC) »»
60 Jordan LAWRENCE (Am) (ENG) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
61 Michael SAUNDERS (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
62 HP BACHER (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
63 Mark RAVEN (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
64 Owen CROOKS (Am) (NIR) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
65 Eamonn O'DRISCOLL (Am) (IRL) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
66 Ryan RAWSON (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
67 Daniel JENNEVRET (SWE) none Entry (TBC) »»
68 Gregori BAUMANN (SWI) none Entry (TBC) »»
69 Richard GAI (Am) (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
70 Thomas PESIN (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
71 Patrick ACTIS ALESINA (ITA) none Entry (TBC) »»
72 Ramon VENTURA (Am) (ESP) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
73 Ulderico ALBANESI (ITA) none Entry (TBC) »»
74 Charles GEORGE (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
75 Phillip KELLY (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
76 Matteo ROCCIA (Am) (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
77 Xavier RUIZ FONHOF (NED) none Entry (TBC) »»
78 AUTOMATICALLY EXEMPT PLACES
Alphabetical List of Tournament Entries
No. Name Exemption Entry Status Rec.
1 ACTIS ALESINA, Patrick (ITA) none Entry (TBC) »»
2 ADAMS, James (ENG) AT8 (24) Entry (TBC) »»
3 ALBANESI, Ulderico (ITA) none Entry (TBC) »»
4 ALBERTINI, Davide (SWI) none Entry (TBC) »»
5 ATTARD, Florian (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
6 BACHER, HP (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
7 BALDAUF (AM), Matyas (HUN) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
8 BAUMANN, Gregori (SWI) none Entry (TBC) »»
9 BOSCO (AM), Michele (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
10 BOWERS, Luke (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
11 BRAVETTI, Riccardo (ITA) none Entry (TBC) »»
12 BREGOLI (AM), Riccardo (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
13 CAPELLE, Maxime (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
14 CASALEGNO (AM), Carlo (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
15 CASTELLI (AM), Lorenzo (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
16 CERVELLINI (AM), Marco (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
17 CHAPELLAN, Baptiste (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
18 CROOKS (AM), Owen (NIR) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
19 DANIEL, Cyrille (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
20 DVORAK, Clemens (AUT) A8M (1) Entry (TBC) »»
21 ELLIOTT, Nicholas (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
22 ESMATGES RIU (AM), Alejandro (ESP) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
23 FISZEL (AM), Edouard (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
24 FOLK (AM), Gerold (AUT) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
25 FRANCOIS (AM), Mathieu (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
26 GAI (AM), Richard (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
27 GARDE, Alexander (DEN) none Entry (TBC) »»
28 GASTER (AM), Clemens (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
29 GEELKERKEN, Bernard (NED) none Entry (TBC) »»
30 GEORGE, Charles (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
31 GIUSEPPIN (AM), Mattia (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
32 GRUBER, Rene (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
33 HARRHY, Robert (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
34 HASLAUER, Alexander (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
35 HOLLAND (AM), Edward (ENG) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
36 HOUDAYER, Jean-Matthieu (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
37 JEANRENAUD, Alain (SWI) none Entry (TBC) »»
38 JENNEVRET, Daniel (SWE) none Entry (TBC) »»
39 JONES, Shaun (NZL) none Entry (TBC) »»
40 JOUVE, Paul (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
41 KELLY, Phillip (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
42 KERR, Benjamin (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
43 KNOX, Joe (SCO) none Entry (TBC) »»
44 KRYHAN (AM), Artur (UKR) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
45 LAWRENCE (AM), Jordan (ENG) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
46 LOHR, Laurids (GER) none Entry (TBC) »»
47 MARCHETTI (AM), Alessandro (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
48 MENARD, Remi (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
49 MENUT, Cedric (FRA) AT8 (20) Entry (TBC) »»
50 MESSIQUA, Alex (SWI) none Entry (TBC) »»
51 MYNOTT, James M (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
52 NEUMAYER, Bernard (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
53 O'DRISCOLL (AM), Eamonn (IRL) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
54 ONGIS (AM), Mauro (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
55 PESIN, Thomas (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
56 PHILIPPE, Pierre-Henri (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
57 PINGUET (AM), Adrien (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
58 RAVEN, Mark (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
59 RAWSON, Ryan (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
60 REESON, James (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
61 RIGAUD, Vincent (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
62 ROCCIA (AM), Matteo (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
63 ROCHE, Nicolas (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
64 ROCHUS, Christophe (BEL) none Entry (TBC) »»
65 RODRIGUEZ (AM), Marc (FRA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
66 RUIZ FONHOF, Xavier (NED) none Entry (TBC) »»
67 SAUNDERS, Michael (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
68 SMITH, Ben (ENG) none Entry (TBC) »»
69 STUCCHI (AM), Alessandro (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
70 THUILLIER, Rudy (FRA) none Entry (TBC) »»
71 TORCHI (AM), Giacomo (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
72 VANGEERSDAELE, Maxime (BEL) none Entry (TBC) »»
73 VENTURA (AM), Ramon (ESP) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
74 VERCESI, Andrea (ITA) none Entry (TBC) »»
75 VIZZOTTO (AM), Edoardo (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»
76 WIMMER, Nikolaus (AUT) none Entry (TBC) »»
77 ZANNIN (AM), Tomaso (ITA) (a) none Entry (TBC) »»

Active Entries by Nationality
No. Name Exemption Entry Status Rec.
Austria
1 BACHER, HP none Entry (TBC) »»
2 DVORAK, Clemens A8M (1) Entry (TBC) »»
3 FOLK (AM), Gerold none Entry (TBC) »»
4 GASTER (AM), Clemens none Entry (TBC) »»
5 GRUBER, Rene none Entry (TBC) »»
6 HASLAUER, Alexander none Entry (TBC) »»
7 NEUMAYER, Bernard none Entry (TBC) »»
8 WIMMER, Nikolaus none Entry (TBC) »»
Belgium
1 ROCHUS, Christophe none Entry (TBC) »»
2 VANGEERSDAELE, Maxime none Entry (TBC) »»
Denmark
1 GARDE, Alexander none Entry (TBC) »»
England
1 ADAMS, James AT8 (24) Entry (TBC) »»
2 BOWERS, Luke none Entry (TBC) »»
3 ELLIOTT, Nicholas none Entry (TBC) »»
4 GEORGE, Charles none Entry (TBC) »»
5 HARRHY, Robert none Entry (TBC) »»
6 HOLLAND (AM), Edward none Entry (TBC) »»
7 KELLY, Phillip none Entry (TBC) »»
8 KERR, Benjamin none Entry (TBC) »»
9 LAWRENCE (AM), Jordan none Entry (TBC) »»
10 MYNOTT, James M none Entry (TBC) »»
11 RAVEN, Mark none Entry (TBC) »»
12 RAWSON, Ryan none Entry (TBC) »»
13 REESON, James none Entry (TBC) »»
14 SAUNDERS, Michael none Entry (TBC) »»
15 SMITH, Ben none Entry (TBC) »»
Spain
1 ESMATGES RIU (AM), Alejandro none Entry (TBC) »»
2 VENTURA (AM), Ramon none Entry (TBC) »»
France
1 ATTARD, Florian none Entry (TBC) »»
2 CAPELLE, Maxime none Entry (TBC) »»
3 CHAPELLAN, Baptiste none Entry (TBC) »»
4 DANIEL, Cyrille none Entry (TBC) »»
5 FISZEL (AM), Edouard none Entry (TBC) »»
6 FRANCOIS (AM), Mathieu none Entry (TBC) »»
7 HOUDAYER, Jean-Matthieu none Entry (TBC) »»
8 JOUVE, Paul none Entry (TBC) »»
9 MENARD, Remi none Entry (TBC) »»
10 MENUT, Cedric AT8 (20) Entry (TBC) »»
11 PESIN, Thomas none Entry (TBC) »»
12 PHILIPPE, Pierre-Henri none Entry (TBC) »»
13 PINGUET (AM), Adrien none Entry (TBC) »»
14 RIGAUD, Vincent none Entry (TBC) »»
15 ROCHE, Nicolas none Entry (TBC) »»
16 RODRIGUEZ (AM), Marc none Entry (TBC) »»
17 THUILLIER, Rudy none Entry (TBC) »»
Germany
1 LOHR, Laurids none Entry (TBC) »»
Hungary
1 BALDAUF (AM), Matyas none Entry (TBC) »»
Ireland
1 O'DRISCOLL (AM), Eamonn none Entry (TBC) »»
Italy
1 ACTIS ALESINA, Patrick none Entry (TBC) »»
2 ALBANESI, Ulderico none Entry (TBC) »»
3 BOSCO (AM), Michele none Entry (TBC) »»
4 BRAVETTI, Riccardo none Entry (TBC) »»
5 BREGOLI (AM), Riccardo none Entry (TBC) »»
6 CASALEGNO (AM), Carlo none Entry (TBC) »»
7 CASTELLI (AM), Lorenzo none Entry (TBC) »»
8 CERVELLINI (AM), Marco none Entry (TBC) »»
9 GAI (AM), Richard none Entry (TBC) »»
10 GIUSEPPIN (AM), Mattia none Entry (TBC) »»
11 MARCHETTI (AM), Alessandro none Entry (TBC) »»
12 ONGIS (AM), Mauro none Entry (TBC) »»
13 ROCCIA (AM), Matteo none Entry (TBC) »»
14 STUCCHI (AM), Alessandro none Entry (TBC) »»
15 TORCHI (AM), Giacomo none Entry (TBC) »»
16 VERCESI, Andrea none Entry (TBC) »»
17 VIZZOTTO (AM), Edoardo none Entry (TBC) »»
18 ZANNIN (AM), Tomaso none Entry (TBC) »»
Netherlands
1 GEELKERKEN, Bernard none Entry (TBC) »»
2 RUIZ FONHOF, Xavier none Entry (TBC) »»
North Ireland
1 CROOKS (AM), Owen none Entry (TBC) »»
New Zealand
1 JONES, Shaun none Entry (TBC) »»
Scotland
1 KNOX, Joe none Entry (TBC) »»
Sweden
1 JENNEVRET, Daniel none Entry (TBC) »»
Switzerland
1 ALBERTINI, Davide none Entry (TBC) »»
2 BAUMANN, Gregori none Entry (TBC) »»
3 JEANRENAUD, Alain none Entry (TBC) »»
4 MESSIQUA, Alex none Entry (TBC) »»
Ukrain
1 KRYHAN (AM), Artur none Entry (TBC) »»
Official tour scoring and statistics provided by the
ALPS TOUR
For support or to register feedback please contact us
The information and data provided here may not be published, either on a website or using any other form of media, without the express permission of the owners. The use of any registered trademarks or copyright images shown on this site is strictly prohibited.